Union County Public Schools Honor Rolls

Dec. 26, 2012 @ 02:24 PM

Central Academy for Technology and Art

Second Six Weeks

A Honor Roll 

Grade 9: Alejandro D Alamos, Jessie-Naree Appleyard, Sabrina L Bell, Caroline E Blizzard, Chandler M Bragg, Kamaria T Browne, Sydney M Calcaterra, Alexis E Cherry, Josiah B Dayton, Nicholas C Dellinger, Cameron E Dion, Tia S Dispennette, Jordan P Donohue, Marc T Duemmler, Stephanie G Eberly, Matthew Ferguson, Robert J Fisher, Ashley M Hedgepeth, Abigail J Hiley, Max Hockenberry, Makenna M Horkan, Gabriel V Horne, Emilyann S Howell, Catherine M Jimenez, Aimee Y Kerupetski, Katherine T Lamar, Kerrigan B Laney, Eann M Lawing, Davies Lee, Katie M Lowery, Malasia C Mcclendon, Olivia A McKain, Audrey C Moore, Federico Pereira, Keri L Price, Hannah E Register, Eliza C Rust, Zander Z Sidney, Katy S Smith, Taylor K Starling, Fallon G Stegall, Ryan N Temprile, Alexander D Thomas, Dylan A VanderSchel, Christopher D Verrill, Lamonika Wall, Tyler N Wallace, Kendall M Yelverton

Grade 10: Austin G Andes, Elizabeth M Anglis, Samuel R Bishop, Christopher C Bramhall, Matthew A Bucklin, Allison T Carson, Sophia D Chew, Stephen B Crooke, Kendal B Diggs, Franchesca M Domrongchai, Lukas J Duemmler, Hannah N Echols, Lauren C Echols, Bryan A Fennell, Victor J Flucus, Matthew Frisby, Shelby L Gilmer, Lina Giraldo, Alisha C Hansen, Hannah M Helms, Nikki R Householder, Gregory D Howard, Grant S Huffstetler, William L Hulme, Dylan T Israel, Layne A Johnston, Anna C Kaplan, Esther Y Lee, Yujin Lee, Jasmine M Lesane, Liam F McCabe, Romina I Palacios, Anthony J Pappas, Meera B Parikh, Anna R Plyler, Alexia A Rose, Ron Rose, Allison R Schneider, Buckley C Shaw, Bridget R Sheridan, Jessica T Sperry, Patrick Sturm, Sarah C Tost, Jeron E Ware, Matthew J White, Wyatt L Williams

Grade 11: Ashley R Adkins, Faith K Camillo, Parker B Colbath, Nathanael A Diggins, Natalia A Furr, Alisha Hartley, Ulayah Ivey, Kaley E Kirby, Anna M Long, Nicole D Marcell, Nkeki J Obi-Melekwe, Jeet Patel, Megan M Piet, Aahsihia Reed, Chapin E Silberquit, Ryan N Smith

Grade 12: Julia L Adams, Nicole J Aquilante, Haley B Bade, Colbi B Diggs, Rachael M Farley, Jonathan T Foust, Amber S Isley, Michael R Johnston, Ninive I Lopez-Bravo, Steven R McNabb, Rae L Moore, Miranda R Ritz, Benjamin L Robinson, Elsy L Solis Rivera, Dylan J Sullivan, Strahinja Talic, Jason C Toudt, Darius J Williams

A/B Honor Roll

Grade 9: Alexis N Abney, Yosi Almanza, Nidia A Angeles, Samantha L August, Viviana Ayala, Benjamin J Baer, Shidarius Barrett, Joseph S Basile, Virginia R Bennett, Albert J Blomberg, Madison N Carpenter, Kydriana J Carter, Yesenia S Castrejon, Julian H Coley, Nohelymar y Colon, Deyton C Cook, Sarah E Decouto, Levi C Diggins, Ashley Dixon, Julie D Dominguez-Sanchez, Jacob R Douglas, Austin W Driggers, Shepherd A Ellis, Mackenzie P Fensterstock, Sophia R Ficarrotta, Austin J Franks, Matthew T Gardner, Ronald W Geehring, Hanneh Gundersen, Megan E Gwyn, Ashlyn N Hall, Derrick D Hall, Raygan M Hansley, Jessica G Hasty, Brandon T Hayes, Kyle D Hrenyo, Christopher J Isaac, Bennett R James, Nicholas J Jarek, David A Jenkins, Jacob P Johnson, Gregory L Jones, Rebecca J Komer, Hanna G Maleski, Timothy C Manning, Halen G Mattison, Morgan L Medlock, Joseph A Miles, Sabrina S Miles, Brett M Mills, David Moberg, Michael J Moore, Nathaniel A Moore, Whitney M Morgan, Gunnar R Morris, Jack H Muller, Garrett J Murray, Michael A Ozoria, Tyler J Panek, William F Prewitt, Lorian M Rendino, Kaylin J Ridge, Lilian Rodriguez-Sanchez, Nicholas A Roets, Abril Ruiz-Lopez, Anthony Sanchez, Kenneth C Schneider, Hallie R Sholar, Margaret M Simons, Savana R Smith, Hannah R Spencer, Alexandra N St Bernard, William D Stewart, Antonia M Sumcad, Bryce C Sumile, Landon S Turner, Zachary J Walker, Ryan M Weston, Dax M Whitesides, Emily B Williams

Grade 10: Tiffani A Acrey, Michael J Anderson, Carlos Andino, Julien F Bailey, Carsyn R Baucom, James R Bernash, Douglas Bittner, Michael J Bovi, Cassidy E Brittain, Alyssa N Carbone, Jordan A Carelock, Kristian J Carthage, Denise A Cochran-Gentry, Paul D Coffey, Cole A Davis, Rachel E Decouto, Nathaniel B Dellapenna, Daniel L Donaldson, Samuel J Dormady, Michael T Evola, Jeremy E Fehlman, Joseph T Franklin, Nicholas R Griffin, Zoe L Griffin, Mikkayla S Hailey, Taylor A Haynes, William A Helms, Emily I Hildebrand, Jarrett J Hollenbeck, Jasmine L Huey, Molly R Hutson, Elijah T Inuwa, Joshua C Johnson, Kyle S Johnson, Haley A Joyner, Zachary-Thomas S Keegan, Cameron D Keziah, Simeon N Kirillov, Douglas E Lawrence, Sarah N LoPresto, Catharine A Marion, Janiah T Massey, Deirdra L Maxim, Dezeree S Mccormick, Re'Liza J Mcginnis, Victoria S Mengelkamp, Justin T Montgomery, Mackenzi V Morris, Peyton E Mullowney, Jesus Nicolas, Roberto Nieves, Joshua S Norwood, Scott A Olano, Vanessa L Patch, Rachel R Peed, Kyle A Pilotto, Brian Price, Kristina M Riser, John A Robitschek, Christopher W Rodriguez, Wyatt A Rowell, Giovanny C Rubio, Paul C Sharman, Peyton B Sharp, Angelee F Shaw, Jacob W Smith, Matthew J Spencer, Madison H Suarez, Jessica C Suggs, Haley M Sutton, Danielle R Teel, Jaqavis R Threatt, Rachel N Turner, Karla E Vergara, Alexa A Viola, Samuel W Webster, Montana L Wolfe

Grade 11: Ana R Acosta, Candace R Allison, Jillian E Anderson, Gordon R Appling, Jordan H Auvil, Victoria A Bagley, Justin R Bardsley, Jessi M Baucom, Kaylea E Blackman, Shashauna A Blakney, Leena A Boakye, Jeremy T Bose, Kimberly Burchard, Christian L Butler, Adam L Connell, Timothy Cooper, John I Daniel, Dominic W Edwards, Alexandra L Ferro, Paige C Finney, Sarah N Fremin, Brittany Garay, Maria P Garcia, Kayleigh M Gibson, Kyle S Griffin, Xavier J Hamilton, Jordon J Hansen, Samuel J Heda, Issac C Helms, Austin B Herrholz, Joseph T Hinkle, Brianna Holton, Camryn N Ivey, Nathaniel A Jackson, Alexander L Jameson, Alyssa M Knittel, Kaleb H Long, Kelly M Manning, Ashton E McNeely, Kassidy L Mills, Elizabeth N Morales, Lyle P Morin, Rachel L Nance, Deion J Perry, Luke W Porter, Bradley R Price, Amanda L Privette, Shane J Reich, Abbigail E Roberts, Zakeri T Sawyer, Jonathan M Scere, Aaliyah N Simon, Carimar Tavera Batista, Meredith K Tershel, Chelsea D Vaun, Mariela S Vergara, Jasmine R Wallace, Katlin J Watts, Hunter K Weaver

Grade 12: Stephanie Arias, Anna K Bishop, Melissa A Cochran, Michael P Coffey, Christien K Coombs, Kayla E Dance, Faith C Diggs, Bradley A Donohue, Jacob E Feather, Abigail N Fincher, Amanda M Florian, Brianna L Florian, Tiffany A Florian, Morgan B Gault, George B Griffin, Samantha N Gwinn, William H Harris, Alyson Helms, Cody Jefferson, Luke T Johnson, David Kiker, Adam R Kuhn, Karsyn K Laney, Steven M Lewis, Jagger M Lovette, Frida Maczka, Rachel N Mangum, Hunter N Manus, Franklin A Mayer, Brittany Mcleod, Carley J Moore, Ashley M Moreno, Emily A Muse, Rodney S Nava, Ann M Neese, Casey M Nichols, Claudia Ochoa, Anthony Ozoria, David R Pann, Lucas H Parot, Erasmo Perez-Villa, Meghan Price, Alba Ramirez, Breanna R Ringersen, Sydney L Rowell, Lindsey K Sherrin, Hilda Sierra, Lewis F Smith, Matthew G G Smith, Allison M Spahr, Jessica M Stewart, Tahira M Testman, Sara S Yang

 

Parkwood High

Second Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

A Honor Roll Students for United States of America

Grade 9: Katherine M Bassler, Megan B Dalby, Christina N Drake, Amanda M Helms, Zoe A Kiser, Sierra L Laney, Haley M Melton, Jordain C Muller, Jesse T Nachtigal, George C Padgett, Michaela D Pressley, Erik M Ryan, Alexis D Souther, Christina Thao, Hudson O West, Charlie N Wheater

Grade 10: Kayla A Bartlett, Lacey S Billotto, Ciara L Bond, Keilan L Bowling, Hunter R Bradley, Andrew T Eubanks, Taylor M Eudy, Andrew R Giarla, Chelsea J Giroux, Bethany F Greene, Hunter J Helms, Katie A Kelbaugh, Leandro M Lessin, Madison R Lorello, Alexa M Mcallister, Michael S Melton, Kacey D Millican, Margaret A Morefield, Kenzie M Nash, Calvin M Newton, Leeanna N Pope, Kiffin M Powell, Taylor R Powell, Julia L Richards, Christian R Shores, Julia D Starnes, Abigail L Warner, Elizabeth M Wylie, Kayla M Zingg

Grade 11: Andres J Benitez-DeVilbiss, Kevin D Betsch, Timothy D Bucklin, Kaelie A Carter, Dalton L Chapman, Caleb E Jackson, Ashlynn D Jones, Katia M Keller, Mikayla P Kuykendall, Abby M Lathan, Serjio Martinez, Jonah D Penegar, Isaac E Perez, Myranda J Staiano, Kristine R Svedberg, Delaney L Waggener

Grade 12: Nathan D Beekman, Jordan N Blair, Aimee A Carruth, Ashlee M Cateni, Benjamin A Crews, Margaret T Deese, Christopher M Degraaf, Philip R Degraaf, Kayla L Elmore, Mary K Hardman, Joshua R Hawkins, Jose R Jauregui, Hailee C Jones, Jacob H Krauss, Jessica L Lindsay, Arielle B Loftis, David Martinez, Megan T Mcallister, Alisha K Newton, Jennifer D Padgett, Grace L Pickens, John B Rorie, Kody A Schlappich, Sidney A Scott, Jack L Steele, Amanda R Thomas, Tyler M Willoughby

 

A/B Honor Roll

Grade 9: Dakota R Ball, Rachel G Barlowe, Bristol K Batson, Galen T Beaver, Nicholaus M Beaver, Victoria H Brigham, Jeremy T Burkhart, Alexander L Capps, Laura B Carter, Patricia J Chavez, Jessica R Choinski, Jordan M Clary, Bethany E DiCesare, Marissa M Duncan, Jonathan T Dunn, Audrey M Elmore, Bailey K Elrod, Katie L Feaster, Charles D Fisher, Tom L Fisher, Omar Gil, Sarah A Haynes, Joanna R Hocking, Katlyn B Howard, Gabrielle K Hubert, Tamia B Ishmell, Hateem A Jaaber, Sean T Jaurequi, Taylor L King, Madeline E Lambert, Darien Lewis, Meredith B Little, Kamber S Matson, Karly D Millican, Logan R Plattenburg, Autumn C Plyler, Kolin H Plyler, Maggie O Randall, Erica N Renkenberger, Amanda C Ryan, Annabeth I Sanders, Lauren E Small, Nicholas T Tyson, Zachary D Tyson, Joseph H Underwood, Trevor D Wilson

Grade 10: Haley E Baerga, Joshua G Beekman, Ashley M Belk, Christopher M Bell, Amani T Byler, Dylan S Catalano, Jacob D Cerrie, Joshua E Coble, Maddison G Crump, Samantha G Cur, Callie A Dipietro, Christopher L Evers-O'Dell, Zachary D Farmer, Amy N Fournier, Lillian B Geehring, Paul Glaser, Ian M Gleaves, Alexis C Hardy, Savannah R Hargett, Joshua H Harper, Hannah E Haynes, Amanda B Helms, Anakin I Honeycutt, Marissa N Hood, Alexa G Hudson, Nyjah M Ingram, Keeley L Jackson, Natalie L Jauch, Morgan A Kampen, Lacie V Keziah, Morgan B Lilley, Bri'Ausha M McCauley, Ryan M Mcmanus, Jacob B Mcwhorter, Gabriel D Medlin, Kyle D Morgan, Rachel A Neely, Abigail R Nevills-Poole, Rossmery Palacio, Kyra A Price, Quentin C Queen, Mailynn E Reeder, Alexandra K Rutz, Arriel A Smith, Chase H Smith, Ching Y Thao, Kaena E Wallace, Jeff F Waters, Nickolas L Willoughby, Rachel A Workman

Grade 11: Samantha M Alexander, Preston T Barrett, Michael C Bishop, Samantha W Blythe, Julie E Boda, Zachary A Brown, Robert W Campbell, Jasmin C Cruz-Luna, Laurel T Edge, Bailey S Elgin, Kemthia D Garlins, Carissa C Gleaves, James Duncan Greene, Terra-Marie A Greene, Sulamita I Grejdieru, Justin R Holbrook, Carlee J Honeycutt, Hannah R Killian, Lesley A Kisiah, Britney M Kletter, Krystin H Kuykendall, Michael P Leckrone, Ashley N Lewis, Haleigh N Lowery, Joseph R Ludlow, Lindsay K Martin, Courtney L Medlin, Taylor V Mobley, Erika P Morelock, Katherine M Morton, Conrad J Mueller, Jessica M Ortiz, Megan N O'Shields, Brittney J Powell, Sabrina D Pridgen, Jason W Radulovich, Ernesto G Rodriguez, Stephanie S Shaneyfelt, Sara L Spangler, Matthew T Steele, Staranna S Taylor, Bruce Thao, Graham M Thompson, Jessica N Torella, Emry C Tsitouris, William T Tyson, Emily M Vancore, Alexa M Vestal, Steven T Windham, Timothy J Wood, Shayna M Wullschleger, Ashley M Zill

Grade 12: Kelly M Bass, Cameron L Beach, Ashley M Bigham, Mallory E Bittner, Amy A Brooks, Natalye N Carter, Megan R Cerrie, Rachel K Craven, Mikayla M Cunningham, Amber R Dennis, Courtney L Dennis, Daniel R Edwards, David B Elliott, Stacy R Fowler, Jacob A Grayson, Selena Guevara, Amber D Guy, Casey L Helms, Leslie A Hihn, Nykesha A Houston, Kayla N Johnson, Meghan I Jones, Rachelle C Kessinger, Jessica R King, Logan L Ledbetter, Francis P Lunsford, Sarah H Macintyre, Matthew J Martini, Veronica A Matyjaszczyk, Kimberly F Medlin, Sophia N Melkonyan, Katie M Millican, Celeste A Moore, Cameron D Moser, Olivia B Myers, Savannah L Nevills-Poole, Larry A Parker, Tori D Peninger, Danielle R Phillips, Sharon-Bren A Plyler, Courtney B Radspinner, Michaela E Rogers, Megan D Ross, Connor L Rushing, Jarrett T Setliff, Bailey N Sims, Bradley A Small, Rikki L Stafford, Jordan E Starnes, Micha S Starnes, Elizabeth C Stegall, Zachary K Taylor, Matthew P Tierney, Abby H Trull, Julia S Walker, Angela J Warfel