Union County Public School Honor Rolls Dec. 19, 2012

Dec. 18, 2012 @ 05:17 PM

Poplin Elementary School

Second Six Weeks Honor Roll

A Honor Roll

Grade 3: Mason Clark, Viviana Ferandez, Gracie Helms, Cecilia Reichert, Stacy Vassilski, Megan Walker, Maddy Rowland, Kaiden Perdue, Cora McMullen.

Grade 4: Angelina Antonuccio, Katelyn Boykin, Evelin Honcharova, Sami Jones, Rosy Francis, Elijah Logan, Calyn Mincey, Bailey Robbins, Isabella Rowland, Merilyn Thomas, Hannah Williams, Julianna Zak.

Grade 5:   Cydney Brock, Mason Cox, Graham Dotson, Nicholas Figiel, Kelly Garrett, Mason Gore, Justin King, Erin Lynch, Kosma Newell, Denis Pantus, Denis Pantus, Madison Parker, Robert Penny, Leah Pyle, Madison Reynolds, Evan Stephenson, Morgan Thorstenson, Ashleigh Wright.

 

A/B Honor Roll

Grade 3:  Jacob Anderson, Emilee Batchelor, Anaiyah Bivens, Abby Brame, Dionna Brockington, Lorriane Callender, Emily Carpenter, Kayla Conway, Michael Forret, Sallie Garner, Shane Gregory, Malachi Howell, Nicholas Jones, Nicholas Kobe , Victor Kobe, Fabiola Lopez-Arias, James Lyons, Olivia Mace, Ayden Martin, Elizabeth McCrain, Jake McGillvray, Hannah McInyre, Silas Medlin, Ty Mincey, Brandon Moskowitz, Maddie O’Donoghue, Peyton Patel, Addison Penny, Altssa Rutland, Bryan Schwer, Andrew Simon, Kevin Skrypko, Joshua Smith, Kamerin Staton, Avey Stephenson, Nathan Volpe.

Grade 4: Thomas Barnhatdt, Kaitlyn Blanton, Matthew Broadway, Hayden Burchell, Jude Como, Jackson Cotter, Beni Covert, Ryan Epp, Evan Gilbert, Emma Graham, Vann Gordon, Kayleigh Harwell, Jacob Hancock, Blake Harold, Akec Hastings, Jacob Jenson, Emily Kasaev, Nithya Kondeti, Tommy Lee, Destani Medlin, ,Margarita Melca, Sarah Mosley, Thomas Nahornyy, Elijah Perkins, Ellie Perlungher, Jordan Politwiz, Jackson Pugh, Carson Sporles, Chris Taylor, Garrett Turizo, John Hamilton Vaughan, Sydney Wright, Robert Wyche, Bryce Yaggi, Arron Yosief.

Grade 5:  – Andrea Almanza-Garcia, Alex Balcerek, Nicholas Bandhy, Aamaal Berhan, Bailey Calkins, Anthony Carey, Andrew Chavis, Katelyn Carroll, Nicloe Cristy, Aleksandra Chazova,Leon Clarke-Thomas, Reece Coble, Ralph Covington, Olivia Davis, Karina Fernandez, Franchesca Gatti ,Sydney Gee, Alex Griffin, Jillian Hall, Zoe Helms, Hailey Johnson, Maya Jones, Manny Lee, Maddi Lewis, Sophisa Loredo, Jamison Marano, Nolan McAuliffe, Evan Martino, Bradley Medlin, Zach Miller, Carly Ohmer, Mackenzie Olson, Kaitlyn Perkel, Taylor Raine, Silas Ritter, Mark Sakhanskiy, Savannah Savoie , Olivia Schwartz, Grace Seehafer, Connor Smith, Jared Spruiell Nicholas Stewart, Bailey Thorstenson, Luke Trevathan, Katie Vargas, Vivian Vassilski, Caroline Viele.

 

Stallings Elementary

Second Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Grade 3: Cora Brindley, Aidan Diggs, Will Dressler, Josh Harvey, Jonathan Kamenick, Zach Mills, Jake Takah, Mukta Thatte, Ginnie Van de Riet, Morgan Wilson, Hannah Wolfe

Grade 4: Gabriella Boley, Olivia Brady, Kamille Coleman, Parker Cook, Davis Joye, Madeline Kesner, Ethan Kielkowicz, Reese Millhone, Anna Minikakis, Ty Nicholas, Liam Rose, Chas Stinson, Thomas Verrill

Grade 5: Olivia Bott, Jocelyn Coleman, Zoe Evans, Carly Rauch

 

A/B Honor Roll

Grade 3:  Sam Akinrelere, Daniel Brooks, Parker Burke, Evan Campos, Jada Cheek, Jack Costello, Lauren Cox, Ella Davis, Kylee Emrich, Reece Franklyn, Keely Hasty, Ally Henning, Matthew Herian, Caleb Huff, Luke Jackson, Val Lohr, Sophia Mann, Renna Olson, Meredith Palamountain, Aiden Phillips, Derek Pritchard, Andrew Scott, Clayton Sterchi, Bryson Swann, Preston Taylor, Luke Trofinoff, Hunter Walle, Ryan Wilson, Mikayala Winter

Grade 4:  Shanise Anthony, Matthew Broome, Lynna Bui, Oliver Clodfelter, Colton Crissman, Trent Drake, Hannah Ford, Julianna Francis, Jazmin Harrington, Ethan Helms, Heather Heo, Julia Jacek, Tommy Kimman, Caroline Kramb, Erynn Lucas, Allison May, Carter Menzel, Shelby Mills, Molly Monago, Lanie Mullowney, Matthew Nanney, Reagan O’Bday, Hunter Poole, Brooke Rochester, Jordan Seybuck, Yusef Shakhtour, Reagan-David Smith, Logan Stewart, Boris Torres, Alyssa Vogel, Jacob Windeknecht, Athan Wright, Diana Yevchik, Evan Younker

Grade 5:  Alexis Arias, Brett Bates, Anna Brown, Nicola Brown, Dylan Burdette, Abhishek Chauhan, Eric Cheek, Anna Cushing, Clinton Danielsen, Jenna Doejaaren, Teague Dolezel, Caroline Fagan, Miresly Gonzalez, Maddy Harding, Connor Henderson, Nicholas Horstkamp, Samanthan Humphrey, Eddie Joyner, Ashlyn Lannsby, Tanner Long, Joey Lowe, Amber McCutcheon, Jack McKeever, Taylor Milligan, Stephanie Monago, Abby Palamountain, Casen Pedersen, Garrett Phillips, Marc Rinaldi, Matthew Stavish, Emma Taylor, Camryn Toft, Cameron Trofinoff, Noah Tucker, Vanessa Yakimenko

 

Hemby Bridge

Elementary

Second Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

 Grade 3: Jack Green, Nate Ladimir, David Pavlyuk, Chris Rice, Natalie Travis, Isabella Tufano, MaKayla Wheelock

 Grade 4: Marilyn Cesaro, Jackson Chew, Carson Eldridge,  Olivia Jordan, Rachel Kivlan, Bruno Lahass, Liam McDevitt, Sophia Mendieta, Meghan Sedberry, Connor Shepherd, David Vause 

 

Grade 5:  Blake Chrusciel, Erin Cosgrove, Annika Currie,  Verena Erbskorn, Michelle Isaacs, Addison King,  Nathan Laney, Martin Maldanado, Spenser Marino,  Alex Papiernik, Mina Park, Caitlin Petro, Carissa Pitera, Vinny Rottger, Mac Simonton, Abby Sirisky, Eli Tucker, Olivia Tufano, Olivia Widner, Kevin Wolfe,

 

A/B Honor Roll

 Grade 3: Madison Barnes, Carson Brackenbush, Jasha Brooker, Dylan Cannady, Hannah Caruso, Maya Charlton, Justin Collins, Dominic Conry, John Cupp, Shauna Currie,  Christian Gergich, Zack Gotro, Will Hart, Aaron Hough, Byrn Keeffe, Kayla Norris, Jeremy Palma, Luke Smihal,  Nathaniel Stout, Olivia Strefezza, Emarie Tucker, Avery Turpin, Erin Williamson, Presley Worf, Zachary Zehner

 Grade 4: Brandon Aker, Alexis Akins, Ashline Arnaud, Chantie Babiy, Amber Brantley, Shannon Brewer, Taylor Bulls, Jenna Cotter, Justin Cukro, Marybeth Gough, Tara Gurley, David Gustafson, Jackson Hargett,  Jacob LaVigne, Malaysia Lindsey, Ty Londono, Jose Manzo-Trinidad, Jada McClain, Jordan McClain, Joshua Parry, Nicholas Patino, Tania Perez, Kaylee Priles, Benjamin Rodgers, Caroline Rotela, Jenna Sadler, Jade Sinko, Joshua Southern, Dalton Yandle, Parker Yarborough

Grade 5: Tyler Anderson, Zackary Barbari, Savannah Belk, Natalya Claytor, Aliya Coliainni, Isabella Dieguez,  Elizabeth Drehs, Sadie Ducey , Grace Funderburk, Aaron Greenwalt, Hailey Jett, Spencer Lewis, Tyrell Miles, Piper Moore, Olivia O’Keef, Victoria Olaleye, Cat Pham, Jeremy Sarnelli, Jared Schooler, Juan Smith-Salado, Seth Sullivan, Kate Thompson, Alexandra Weiland, Jordan Wilkinson, Jordan Wright