Union County Public School honor rolls

Oct. 26, 2013 @ 04:12 PM

Unionville Elementary

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll  

Grade 3: Kylie Baker, Kristen Baucom, Garrett Britt, Summer Coble, Afton Crain,  Brayden Horne, Emily Marin, Brody Melvin, Colton Price, Amber Starnes, Eli Workman

Grade 4: Joshua Barham, Jason Berg, Tyler Hornberger, Mia Knight, Ryan Vega, Tyler Walmsley, Olivia Whitley

Grade 5: Shelby Adams, Carmen Baucom, Isabelle Brown, Emma Gemind, Will Gunn, Emma Henderson, Jacob Hinson, Hope McCallister, Chloe Mills, Nikki Noviello, Madeline Rushing, Hudson Shank, Rachel Skinner, Jacob Starnes, Madi Wilson

A/B Honor Roll  

Grade 3: Justin Barham, Ryder Baucom, Preston Beachum, Raina Bruce, Cameron Canupp, Ryan Dennehy, Nicholas Drake, Barbra Funderburk, Samantha Gallegos, Aaron Goodman,  Josh Goodman, Matthew Grismer, Michael Grismer, Daniel Gunn, Olivia Hackney, Desmond Hamilton, Amber Helms, Ellie Henderson, Kerstin Henry, Hunter Hinson, Colin Humphrey, Colin Horne, Leah Iglesias-Collison, Eva Jordan, LJ Kaminski, Will Marlowe, Hadley McCraw,  Rafael Mendez-Veneroso, Audrey Noonan, Caeden O’Neal, Bryson Pressley, Summer Purser, Hailey Rape, Brooklyn Rollins, Madison Rushing, Luiz Sanabia-Leon, Sawyer Sells, Clayton Sherwood,  Marc Stemciuc, Jack Sullivan, Angelina Sustar, Morisa Tarlton, Grayson Thomas, Nathan White, Grayson Williams, Trey Winchester, Camille Witmore, Katie Yarborough

Grade 4: Brittany Avalos-Mora, Dylan Baucom, Zoie Belk, Ryleigh Bennett, Alyssa Biggers, Joe Boyles, Claire Broome, Lofton Broome,  Elizabeth Burnette, Abby Cook, Zoe Craig, Alex Dimov, Natalie Evans, Riley Gilmore, Jenna Givens, A.J. Herrin, Alyssa Hinson, Ben Holliday, Wyatt Honeycutt, Kaitlin Horne, Jacob Ingani, Scarlet Little, Abby Lukac, Jacob Marcum, Zoey Martin, Santana Mills, Mckenzie Nivens, Vince Pope, Nicholas Pressley, Katie Price, Hailey Quick, Nancy Ramirez, Jordan Rowell, Kale Simmons, Scarlett Simpson, Bryanne Sullivan, Nealey Tarte, Jillian Thomas, Karmyn Tomberlin, Jenna  Tucker, Braden Vickers, Riley Walden, Matthew Wilburn, Cassie Yeno

Grade 5: Erica Aldridge, Alana Alviar, Mayce Bowles, Brianna Boyles, Palmer Braswell, Darin Brown, Ashley Caraway, Jacob Cauble, Alexis Collins, Emma Collins, Tripp Collins, Makayla Couick, Zane Cummins, Alaina Davis, Hannah Dennehy, Emma Edwards, Matthew Gagnon, Hunter Gartner, Lexy Griffin, DC Griffith, Kara Hartman, Jonathan Helms, Brettlyn Hudson,  Logan Kirkpatrick, John Lewis, Jordan Loftis, Kendall Martin, Luke Noonan, Caroline Ogden, Darby Price, Michael Price,  Ella Rushing, Eliezer Sanabia-Leon, Owen Simpson, Skyler Simpson, Aden Stegall, Christopher Tolleson, Javi Vanderwalt, Dion Villa, Ava Wilson, John Workman, Madison Yelton

Western Union Elementary

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Grade 3: Braylen Evans, Tyler Helms, Elaina Henry, Hailey Kirk, Jesse Parr, Aurora Efird, Brennan Huffman, Colby Martin, Sydney Matthews, Tristan Staton, Isabella Alonso, Aaliyah Blades, Kalea Pace, Kaden Miller, Luke Tarlton, Hanna Hyatt, Savanna Young, Makayla Broome, Audrey Smith, Amber Wallace

Grade 4: Kaylie Davis, Gillian Gay, Amy Immonen, Victoria Thompson, Savannah Wheeler, Jaden Kempf, Cameron Goble, Brittanie McManus, Tyler Mobley

Grade 5: Peyton McDonald, Olivia Thomas, Shamiah Williams, Madison Burnette, Drew Huffman, Christopher Barrett, Reagan Lurix, Connor Mogan, Heaven Rodgers, Samantha Starnes

A/B Honor Roll

Grade 3: Tyler Oakley, Jackson Varner, Takaia Blades, Kaleb Dedrick, Alice Gaither, John Greene, Charles Summerfeild, Allison Lehan

Grade 4: Jaquan Blakeney, Grace Crocker, Jordan Gragson, Gracie Lewis, Koen McCaskill, Caleb Simpson, Tyler Stephens,Hailey Deese, Adelista Ballew, Angelica Bucio-Sanchez, Alyssa East, Alison Funderburke, Ashten Hansley, Bayden McWhorter,Lexiss Oakley, Luke Robinson, Brooke Williford, Ethan Jaurequi, Ryan Banki, John Mead, Ashton Quick, Aiden Rohr, Mackenzie Starnes, Grason Wilson, Leah Hathway, Aqustina Psocik

Grade 5: Taylor Dye, Dakota Manus, Christopher Miller, Riley Price, Breh Connell, Weston Deaton, Grace Ganey, Kylie Dobbins, Scotty Hyatt, Madison Jones, Aaran Lawing, Logan Nichols, Trent Williford, Janlyn Brupbacher, Caralyn Elrod, Will Griffin, Sydnee Preslar, Tiana Scrofani, Parker Starnes, Liam Thomas

 Waxhaw Elementary

First Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Grade 3: Esther Barlowe, Tod Burns, Virginia Colson, Caroline Conklin, Madison Date, Madison Dukes, Rebecca Grigg, Audrey Hubatka, Anna McGinnis, Michelle Mendez, Ray Newton, Caroline Parillo, Jenson Pearson, Annabel Reeves, Charles Schomp, Aidan Stafford, Andy Thao.

Grade 4: Emma Barnes, Ayden Burkey, Lauren Diaz, Alexis Dunphy, Aestas Hodge, Alexandria Martin, Joshua McCarley Huffstetler, Jason Neeley, Madeline Twillmann, Lily Williams, Ayden Wyatt.

Grade 5: Rachelle Benitez-Devilbiss, Robert Burns, Kailey Hearn, Abigail Leighton, Kara Smith.

A/B Honor Roll

Grade 3: William Adams, Seth Barnes, Connor Benito, Samuel Brown, Trinity Clark, Logan Falk, Aedan Flanagan, Jonah Hudson, Jackson Lane, Lauren MacCrindle, Ian Maddex, Landon Mynatt, Adriana Ryder, Morgan Stroud.

Grade 4: Andrew Adler, Wyatt Anderson, Olivia Barlowe, Jason Bonilla, Evan Brown, Molly Burke, Madilyn Colson, Kasey Cox, Ethan Cruey, Emma Daly, Noah Davis, Kaitlyn Elam, Lathen Falk, Elorah Flanagan, Madeline Fox, Sierra Greene, Keegan Harbold, Ashley Heverly, Margaret Holliday, Kailigh King, Hailey Nance, Stefan Osygus, Raymond Tartaro, Sarah Thomas, Victoria Vera Castro, Caleb Wheaton, Benjamin Wojtkowiak, Joshua Zumbo.

Grade 5: Juliet Anglis, Campbell Arthur, Caleb Asher-Roales,Cadence Carter, Aislinn Blackwell, Mallory Blumenthal, Lukas Bunn, Samantha Cromwell, Jonathan Cur, Ethan Davis, Heather Doby, Rena Elizondo, Nicolas Eloy, Madison Espita, Nicholas Fedorchak, Andrea Flick, Cooper Gower, Allyson Grigg, Mary Groome, Nicholas Harjes, Braden Hayes, Elizabeth Heverly, Lelia Hollingsworth, Steven Huffman, Xzavier Ivey, Kaylee Jarrell, Jonathan King, Nicholas Ladr, Carleigh Manion-Mercer, Mina Miano, Olivia Moase, Andrew Musser, Dalton Nagy, Ty Patterson, Breanna Petty, Emma Robinette, Isaac Rodriguez Salinas, Kofi Springs, Daylen Rosen, Karen Santiago, Carson Schanewolf, Elsie Schomp, Mayson Shaffer, Ruby Tuttle, Brandon Vega, Emily Vinton, Kylee Weaver, Serena Yalich.

Rocky River Elementary

First six weeks

A Honor Roll

Grade 3: Kaitlyn Bernas, Leata Blakeney, Madison Enderle, Dylin Hanna, Ericka Hayhurst, Emma Killough, Katherine Lally, Amanda Langkopp, Olivia Laukat

Grade 4:  Samantha Brewer, Gretchen Carter, Alesandro Cedron, Haven Dougherty, Aleah Kersey, Nicholas Roberts, Janeese Williams, Christopher Williamson

Grade 5: Bryce Benner, Ellie Chickoree, Dela Paz, Jackson Edwards, Elijah Funderburk, Makayla Helms, Shayla Houston, Abigail Keller, Annalise Santos, Sydney Shaw, Alexus Shure, Claire Stbenard

A/B Honor Roll

Grade 3: Sarah Bratchie, Bruno Brito Silva, Garrett Brucke, Deacon Byrd, Aaliyah Ceballos, Marques Cureton, Victoria Desourdy, Katie Gorman, Ruby Grigg, Sheyenne Hatchel, Charles Heath, Allison Huneycutt, William Huskey, Mckenna Jefferson, Oriana Johnson, Steven Luna-Castillo, Carson Mccrorey, Reagan Mcfarland, Jayden Monteith, Maria Palacios Aguilar, Luke Roberts, Rianne Ronquillo, Carson Schmidt, Jeremiah Tanner, Nicole Voss, Drake Wallace, Emanuel Williams, Janaye Williams, Mason Wood

Grade 4:  Seth Averill, Makayla Bishop, Lexi Blanco, Dylan Breuer, Abigail Burton, Allison Casteneda-Alarcon, Robert Clark, Sophia Ditomasso, Nathan Dixon, Alyssa Elam, Jasmine Elzey, Liana Fawcett, Valerie Fulmer, Matthew Gallo, Raven Harrison, Riley Harrison, Grant Leech, Zoey Lowery, Haley Manley, Luis Martinez-Sanchez, Trinity Miller, Maryjane O’Brien, James Perez-Martinez, Jacob Polillo, Elliott Reed, Michael Rivas, Rachel Ronquillo, Rebecca Ryan, Kaitlyn Tapp, Brittany Truong, Gregory Wenger, Andrea Wildcatt

Grade 5:  Brock Adams, Brianne Bensavage, Gavin Blackwell, Tyler Carroll, Dayana Castrejon, Michael Cruz, Damin Driesbach, Alexis Duff, Johncarlos Figueroa-Toledo, Terra Fulmer, Brianna Funderburk, Tylere Gauldin, Marison Guerrero, Bailey Hance, Kirstie Hart, William Higginbotham, Benjamin Jamison, Natalie Kayea, Jacob Lindley,  Brandon Logan, Brandon Maness, Brooklyn Martin, Parker Moore, Christopher Morales, Victoria Nelson, Selah Newey, Heidi Picazo Gonzalez, Harley Rodden, Chloe Small, Mallory Small, Nathan Stbenard, Harley Stegall, Jewel Stegall, Casey Stoner, Dakota Stroupe, Adham Testman, Haley Williams Jezebel Vega, Tin Vo

Stallings Elementary

First six weeks  

A Honor Roll

Grade 3: Kayode Akinrelere, Connor Babb, Olivia Bowman, Kiera Coleman, Jacob Cresswell, Colin Crissman, Eli Daniels, Amber Davis, Samantha Foppe, Jane Conway Harris, Dustin Holland, Jonah Karkow, Logan Kesner, Izzy Kielkowicz, Abby Kraftson, Misty May, Kaden Parker, Cody Rogers, Emma Rombold, Mikaela Rossi, Jake Shearin, Brayden Sullivan, Evelyn Taylor, Joshua Wang, Rachel Wolfe, Jovan Wright

Grade 4: Cora Brindley, Aidan Diggs, Jacob Gillming, Josh Harvey, Jonathan Kamenick, Morgan Wilson

Grade 5: Gabriella Boley, Olivia Brady, Matthew Broome, Kamille Coleman, Parker Cooke, Davis Joye, Madeline Kesner, Ethan Kielkowicz, Caroline Kramb, Madison Ledford, Allison May, Reese Milhone, Molly Monago, Lanie Mullowney, Matthew Nanney, Reagan O’Bday, Brooke Rochester, Liam Rose, Chas Stinson, Boris Torres, Thomas Verrill, Alyssa Vogel, Athan Wright

A/B Honor Roll

Grade 3: Mia Acosta, Ashley Arnette, Riley Campbell, Tiffany Cho, Ethan Conn, Marina Curran, Nathan Davis, Cady Erkman, Avari Flowers, Luke Floyd, Jonathan Flynn, Ben Foster, Lorraine Gallagher, Caleb Gant, Cassidy Glenn, David Harrison, Michael Hickes, James Holmes, Brayden Hunt, Brenda Jimenez, Brennan Johnson, Cam Johnson, Daniel Krapko, Emma Laffey, Bailey Lambiotte, Caroline Lee, Zach Light, Lilliam Mandeville, Nicholas Morris, Daniel Nikitin, Brooke O’hara, Timmy Pasley, Ava Phillips, Walker Rose, Tristan Smith, Brady Sutton, Trent Sutton, Jason Townsend, Richie Tufaro, Ben Wheeler, Emma White, Mark Yarotskiy

Grade 4: Sam Akinrelere, Bella Bianchin, Jase Buel, Jada Cheek, Jack Costello, Lauren Cox, Ella Davis, Henry Doejaaren, Will Dressler, Reece Franklyn, Will Harding, Rebekah Harrison, Keely Hasty, Ally Henning, Caleb Huff, Sofie Mascellino, Zachary Mills, Sophia Mann, Mackenzie Stavish, Clayton Sterchi, Caiden Stinson, Bryson Swann, Jake Takah, Preston Taylor, Mukta THatte, Kobi Thompson, Ginnie Van de Riet, Hunter Walle, Ryan Wilson, Hannah Wolfe, Levi Woodward

Grade 5: Shanise Anthony, Jaxon Blum, Drew Branch, Lynna Bui, Brandon Chafin, Aidan Dence, Alexa Dorsey, Hannah Ford, Farrah Funderburk, Jazmin Harrington, Ethan Helms, Heather Heo, Julia Jacek, Tommy Kimman, Kaitlyn Linker, Laney Love, Lauren Love, Erynn Lucas, Anna Minakakis, Ty Nicholas, Will Pancamo, Jordan Seybuck, Yusef Shakhtour, Reagan-David Smith, Elizabett Sokolyuk, Josh Terrano, Cameron Thompson, Jacob Windeknecht, Evan Younker

Hemby Bridge Elementary

First Six Weeks  

A Honor Roll 

Grade 3: Joshua Bernadis, Addy Ball, Abby Chew, Andrew Litoshik, Christian Loftis, Noah McIntyre, Lauren Schwarz, Brynn Wilson, Julia Zayachkowsky

Grade 4: Alexa Berkwits, Carson Brackenbush, Dominic Conroy, Shauna Currie, Zack Gotro, Jack Green, Bryn Keeffe, Nate Ladimir, Bryce McFerson, Hannah McIntyre, Kayla Norris, Lucky Pallone, David Pavlyuk, Nathaniel Stout, Emarie Tucker, Isabella Tufano

Grade 5: Ashline Arnaud, Niklas Carlberg, Marilyn Cesaro, Jackson Chew, Marybeth Gough, David Gustafson, Olivia Jordan, Rachel Kivlan, Bruno Lahass, Bradyn Lyons, Nicholas Maffucci, Liam McDevitt, Kaylee Priles, Dalton Yandle

A/B Honor Roll

Grade 3: Jase Albertini, Hannah Birkemeier, Alexis Brown, Paul Cameron, Sarah Caruso, Alexa Fusco, Allison Greenwalt, Ava Guild, Rhyannon Huburn, Kathy Kivlan, Maya Nikolayenko, Daniel Yurko, Steven Zayachkowsky

Grade 4: Stephen Albro, John Alexander, Brielle Borbolla, Madison Barnes, Crystal Blanco, Jo Byrum, Dylan Cannady, Hannah Caruso, Maya Charlton, Adian Chew, Ellenor Davis, Alona Ford, Christian Gergich, Brooke Gustafson, Aaron Hough, Ben LaVigne, Ashton Morris, Owen O’Keef, Jeremy Palma, Jack Papiernik, Ashni Patel, Chris Rice, Darby Sayball, Kendall Shumaker, Luke Smihal, Harrison Tran, Natalie Travis, Eriana Tucker, Avery Turpin, Makayla Wheelock, Jayden White, Erin Williamson

Grade 5: Brandon Aker, Avery Barach, Thomas Barnhardt, Amber Brantley, Shannon Brewer, Fabricio Cardoso, Justin Cukro, Evan Dano, Calli Derosier, Carson Eldridge, Tara Gurley, Jackson Hargett, Jacob LaVigne, Malaysia Lindsey, Jose Manzo-Trinidad, Jada McClain, Jordan McClain, Josh Parry, Tania Perez, Stanley Pitera, Benjamin Rodgers, Connor Shepherd, Emma Simpson, Jade Sinko, Josh Southern, Alexander Vause

Fairview Elementary

First 6 weeks       

A Honor Roll

Grade 3: Alaina Savage, Noah Brown, Anslea Church, Katherine Duncan, Junah Jeong, Dane McNulty, Claira Seighman, Deja Watson-White, Alison Austin, Abby Boergert, Ethan Horne, Madison Miracle, Braden Collins, Grace Ashton, Annabella Berry, Sydney Pugh, Cheyenne Rowell

Grade 4: Caleb Adkins, Sophia Arndt, Bella Camp, David Cox, Allison Craig, Owen Doejaaren, Eliza Solomon, Adriana Lanham, Aiden Price, James Willing, Holland Stanley, Ally Nielsen, Harrison Loucks, Gunnar Diedrick, Chloe Little

Grade 5:  Nathan Adair, Brianne Collins, Shivalee Patel, Gabrielle Slape, Nicholas Slape, Christopher Andrews, Emma Lankford, Cole Mathis, Brynn Shelley, Haleigh Elkins, Jason Flowe, Colin Helms, Peyton Weeks

A/B Honor Roll

Grade 3: Aliyah Lamont, Alyssa Morici, Ashu Lala, Nate Lynch, Nolan Hutchens, Valerie Purser, Eli Cervantes, Hannah Cook, Andrew Craig, Karoline Duncan, Ethan McDonald, Natalie Vimislik, Cayden Thomas, Layton Duke, Jaxon Gronn, Noah Mclaughlin, Shirley Morris

Grade 4: Mallory Carroll, Mickey Duda, Jackson Hartig, Michael Hernandez, Reagan O’Quinn, Bryson Pollock, Sarah Rabon, Shelby Semones, JD (John) Francois, Sidney Lynch, Angelina McDermott, Kathrine McDermott, Kendall Pixley, Renee Rodriguez, Lee Taylor, Sydney Williams, Caden Tull, Alex Stover, Sydney Rutledge, Emily Holliday, Aydan Drake, Grier Donaldson, Sara Dannison, Phoebe Waldrop, Meredith Bailey, Tommy Camp, Brooke Hilton, Sarah Kusnitz, Gaven Lincoln, Jazmine Rascoe, Hanna Porter, Tyler Sprowles, Lanie Starnes, Candice Thomas

Grade 5: Mateo Babin-Young, Kendall Beheler, Hunter Boik, Reagan Griffin, Cayson Harrington, Paul Jones, Wyatt Jones, Kieran Lorray, Gabrielle Whitley, Joshua Howard, Anthony Kerusenko, Valarie Porter, Abigail Kiser, Hunter Poole, Jackson Campagna, Tucker Biggers, Everett McLaughlin, Kylee Thomas, Jackson Cates, Cade Conn, Callie Long, James Robison, Zach Slape, Alexander Tarlton, Ava Yandle