Union County Public Schools Honor Rolls

Feb. 26, 2013 @ 06:10 PM

Sandy Ridge Elementary

Third Six Weeks

A/B Honor Roll

Grade 3: James Abrams, Morgan Abrams, Sota Asano, Ryan Banash, Macy Baresich, Claire Baxter, Jakob Benz, Samuel Berman, Cailey Biggs, Summer Boyd, Sophia Cannon, Andrew Cote, Ellie Cote, Zoe Davis, James Dawson, Kevin Easley, Emily Frye, Jackson Greer, Alexander Heine, Maria Holevas, Rain Jacob, Meredith Jacobs, Zoe Johannes, Gannon Jones, Bhavna Kanumuri, Christian Kee, Caitlin Kosse, Madison Kutz, Kathryne Little, Dylan Macleod, Chloe Mattson, Logan Montello, Jarett Nadeau, Kelly Nguyen, Robert Papaleo, Owen Pavlovsky, Catherine Repke, Laura Richardson, Tristan Ridgway, Jack Romano, Mason Rosado, Marissa Santaniello, Samuel Scruggs, Rami Shalati, Lorenzo Simonelli,  Sarah Grace Simons, Andrew Stroube, Ava Studney, Andrew Svonovec, Lauren Sweeney, Trevor Tate, Jacob Travis, Brianna Ward, Madison Wilson, Meredith Young, Christian Younger

Grade 4: Reagan Baylog, Lyndsey Bigham, Sophia Bopp, Brayden Brewer, Brianna Burmeister, Carsyn Burns, William Butkovich, Kiernan Caniglia, Jordyn Case, Connor Charity, Caden Charrette, Brooke Cohen, Alexandra Crafton, Andrew Cruz, Mya Davis, Garrett Dean, Matthew Desimone, Joseph Despard, Cambrie Dewulf, Jack Downes, Jed Duncan, Diana Dzyk, James Easterling, Mia Farley, Kaycie Fullmer, Michael Gilfillan, Pamela Gonzalez-Moran, Isabella Goulet, William Griset, Connor Hall, Addison Hankins, Caroline Harlick, Christina Hatchell, Brynn Hennessey, Nicholas Heyde,  Kori Horten, James Human, Ian Hutter, Madeline Jacobsen, Sean James, Alexander Kappos, Leann Keller, Camden King, Madeline Kinsey, Emily Klein, Nolan Lacjak, Alexander Laughlin, Nia Lipscomb, Brendan Little, Grace Lyons,  Shriya Madhavaram, Isabella Maffei, Lillian Magee, Ryan Marr, Julia Mattson, Emma Mayer, Sullivan McDermott, Ryan McEvoy, Justin Melendez, Alexis Metro, Olivia Milford, Brody Morrissey, Skylar Moss-Walliser, Gavin Murphy, Christopher Murray, Nicholas Nigro, Anthony Orloski, Andrew Page, Noah Price, Daniella Ramirez, Megan Rink, Elizabeth Rose, Samuel Sanneman, Mario Sbardella Jr., Kayley Schmitt, Carter Schultz, Andrew Secker, Aaron Shelton, Rachel Smith, Michele Sperduto, Kinsley Sturgis, Chloe Thomson, Sarah Thomson, Mason Toth, Clifton Vann V, Madison Warren, Ty West  Jr., Ashley Wiederspiel, Kendall Wilson, Ryan Wilson

Grade 5: Graham Adams ,Jake Ballway,  Danielle Cannon, Kaitlyn Cole, Jackson Colling, Isabel Crandall, Emma Cressman, Joyce Deng, Hannah Dixon, Hannah Fisher, Maxwell Foltz, Elizabeth Franklin, Arianna Fronzaglia, Jacob Gardina, Ethan Garrety, Emma Gilbert, Andrew Giocondi, Anthony Giocondi, Tanner Greer,  Anumitareddy Gudepu, Anna Hallmark, John Hamilton IV, Lorin Hedlund, Jagger Heine, Connor Hill, Alexa Hulse, Ankith Kanderi, Kyle Keller, Greyson Keisler, Abigail Kimbrough, Nathaniel Kummerer, Neal Lemon, Alec Luna,  Kathleen Mack, Kate Macleod, Tyler Maple, Meghan Marinaccio, Jordan Martin, Rebecca Mastrangelo, Grace Mayer, Jillian McInerny, Andrew Metz, Aarcha Mulakkal, Sharon Mulaparthi, Elizabeth Murphy, Maxwell Newman,  Isabella Noch, Nicholas Nunez, Kennady Parker, Catherine Perez, Ethan Primm, Kandyce Rink,  Matias Rosado, Madeline Russo, Ashley Sinagra, Elijah Trubinsky, Anna Utesch, Macy Warren, Madeline Wasulko, Asia Wegh, Kevin Wiltsey

 

Hemby Bridge Elementary

Second Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Grade 3: Jack Green,Nate Ladimir, David Pavlyuk, Chris Rice, Natalie Travis, Isabella Tufano, MaKayla Wheelock

Grade 4: Marilyn Cesaro, Jackson Chew, Carson Eldridge,  Olivia Jordan, Rachel Kivlan, Bruno Lahass, Liam McDevitt, Sophia Mendieta, Meghan Sedberry, Connor Shepherd, Zoe Vause 

Grade 5:  Blake Chrusciel, Erin Cosgrove, Annika Currie,  Verena Erbskorn, Michelle Isaacs, Addison King,  Nathan Laney, Martin Maldanado, Spenser Marino,  Alex Papiernik, Mina Park, Caitlin Petro, Carissa Pitera, Vinny Rottger, Mac Simonton, Abby Sirisky, Eli Tucker, Olivia Tufano, Olivia Widner, Kevin Wolfe,

A/B Honor Roll

Grade 3: Madison Barnes, Carson Brackenbush, Jasha Brooker, Dylan Cannady, Hannah Caruso, Maya Charlton, Justin Collins, Dominic Conry, John Cupp, Shauna Currie,  Christian Gergich, Zack Gotro, Will Hart, Aaron Hough, Byrn Keeffe, Kayla Norris, Jeremy Palma, Luke Smihal,  Nathaniel Stout, Olivia Strefezza, Emarie Tucker, Avery Turpin, Erin Williamson, Presley Worf, Zachary Zehner

Grade 4: Brandon Aker, Alexis Akins, Ashline Arnaud, Chantie Babiy, Amber Brantley, Shannon Brewer, Taylor Bulls, Jenna Cotter, Justin Cukro, Marybeth Gough, Tara Gurley, David Gustafson, Jackson Hargett,  Jacob LaVigne, Malaysia Lindsey, Ty Londono, Jose Manzo-Trinidad, Jada McClain, Jordan McClain, Joshua Parry, Nicholas Patino, Tania Perez, Kaylee Priles, Benjamin Rodgers, Caroline Rotela, Jenna Sadler, Jade Sinko, Joshua Southern, Dalton Yandle, Parker Yarborough

Graxe 5: Tyler Anderson, Zackary Barbari, Savannah Belk, Natalya Claytor, Aliya Coliainni, Isabella Dieguez,  Elizabeth Drehs, Sadie Ducey , Grace Funderburk, Aaron Greenwalt, Hailey Jett, Spencer Lewis, Tyrell Miles, Piper Moore, Olivia O’Keef, Victoria Olaleye, Cat Pham, Jeremy Sarnelli, Jared Schooler, Juan Smith-Salado, Seth Sullivan, Kate Thompson, Alexandra Weiland, Jordan Wilkinson, Jordan Wright.

Porter Ridge Elementary

Second Grading Period  

A Honor Roll

Grade 3: James Burgess, Dory Damon, Michelle Grossman, Cooper Henson, Ashley Hopper, Lexi Inman, Luke Lair, Richie McGee, Rebecca Nash, Emily Riedinger, Evan Sawyer, Cole Sutton

 Grade 4: Nicholas Best, Abby Finley, Alex Huffman, Angel Humble, Chyane Joseph, Brianna Lee, Adam Loberg, Hannah McCain, Isaias Mesta-Amador, Katherine Rock, Henry Saunders, Kaitlyn Scott, Cameron Taylor,

 Grade 5: Asare Brown, Namrta Gandhi, Diana Grubnyak, Kyza Hensley, Michael Zhong

  A/B Honor Roll

 Grade 3: Andrew Bessinger, Sophie Bessinger, Alexa Bossert, Lenae Butler, Adam Chipman, Meredith Colquitt, Camille Dees, Bradley Dominguez-Pliego, Kira Durbin, Gavin Groesbeck, Ashley Guillen-Hernandez, Baryn Helbing, Ethan Holste, Hillarie-Carmen Innocent, Abby Jurca, Bryson Kelley, Carson Lamm, Matthew Lathan, Destin Leaks, Nate McCoy, Sean McDevitt, Andrew McDowell, Jaxon Monell, Brianna Pressley, Maia Price, Taylor Root, Alanna Smith, Matthew Teofrio, Zachary Tyler, Halle Vidak, Jessica Williams, Sergio Zuniga-Delgado

Grade 4: Ziyanah-Grace Alexander, Brooke Atwell, Tyler Barber, Justice Black, Zachary Baloga, Jacob Chisholm, Raegan Clark, Aidan Dence, Kaylee Foster, Zoe Gainey, Nate Gustafson, Daisy Henson, Heather Leis, Eric Malunchuk, Luke McCain, Connor McCoy, Colin McDonough, Henry Mercado, Anyah Moore, Megan Moore, Jacob Myers, Ava Price, Adam Quintero, Riley Rogers, Gabby Rose, Dylan Schlappich, Jackson Shaw, Kylie Shaw, Garrett Sims, Ruvim Styrku, Kolbi Tarlton, Cade Tyson, Laikyn Tyson, Amanda Warren, Timothy Yang

 Grade 5: Christopher Andon, Desiree Bain, Kaleb Barker, Avery Bellai, Brandon Blakeborough, Anastasia Boyarkin, Kapri Brewer, Chris Bryant, Adam Cabrera, Hailey Canipe, Isidro Casiano-Pineda, Troy Hagin, Ryely Haller, Joshua Johnson, Aniyah Moore, Hunter Morris, Mallory Parlier, Megan Riedinger, Daniel Rumley, Julia Schrader, Jeffrey Scott, Gage Sutton, Evan Tibbetts, Sam Turner, Elijah Wilson, Stephen Yang, Victoria Yercheck

 

Wingate Elementary

Second Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Grade 3: Catherine Apaez-Martinez, Tripp Arant, Whitney Easter, Dylan Stephens

Grade 4: Nycholas Gribben, Alaisha Tobias, Caylin Turner

Grade 5: Eirene Huang, Cameron Turner

AB Honor Roll

Grade 3: Michelle Benton, Samantha Capote, Marisol Ceballos, Isabella Dominguez-Sanchez, Elise Malina Garland, Crystal Gomez-Aguilar, Haley Juarez, Kaylee Leyva-Camacho, Michelle Martinez, Julissa Acatitlan Morales, Emma Sherrod

Grade 4:  Timothy Alonso, Dallas Beaver, Gavin Blackwell, Autumn Brewer, Samuel David, Shenique Francis, Isaiah Funderburk, Innese Gonzales, Hillary Haggin, Lluliana Hernandez, Mashead Hester, Kim Holmes, Christian Kirby, Jamaya Lindsey, Nick Luckman, Dynasha Mills, Jake Mullis, Kerrisa Norris, Hanna Olmedo, Johana Ortiz-Garcia, Stephanie Pacheco, Yesenia Perez, Brian Silva, Martin Solis, Nyla Sturdivant, Jon Watkins, Evan Wilson, Angel Zapata

Grade 5: Nijhe Akerele, D’asia Anderson, Edgar Barrera, Ashanti Barrino, Jessica Benton, Shakyla Blakney, April Calderon, Rochell Covington, Leah Farmer, Curtis Gordon, Jiovani Hasty, Trevor Helms, Jalen Huntley, Martha Loredo, Logan McMahan, Thomas Morris, Kendall Richards, Tahijah Robinson, Iliana Saucedo, Joshua Stremciuc, Juan Vazquez, Alicia Ward

 

Sardis Elementary

Second Six Weeks

A Honor Roll

Grade 3:  Ryan Battaglia, Gabriel Hepka, Grace Krenz, Sarah Myers, Adrianna Santos-Rubio

Grade 4: Jacob Bowman, Joseph Dannun, Alissa Duppstadt, Lily Elder, Stone Emory, Sam Geisinger, Erica Hernandez, Darian Johnson, Lily Jones, Mya Manivanh, Colby Neal, Jordan Register

Grade 5: Aryana Cajas, Cameron Gaskill,  Alexis Monro, Victoria Riabtseva, Halley Seymour, Tristan Sliney, Katie Wessman, Alyse Whitecar

A/B Honor Roll

Grade 3: Julia De Souza, Trey Farley, Jastin Farmer, Jenna Fowler, Charlize Gonzalez, Conner Heinzman, Imani Holland, Syndi Lawlor, Tanner Montgomery, David Oden, Jakob Reagan, Brooklyn Steed, Fabian Walker, Ethan Watts

Grade 4: AJ Albrecht, Yasmine Bailey, Julie Brooker, Carlos Calderon, Blake Efird, Willow Gebbia, Tori Griffin, Dustin Hancock, Nicholas Hatley, Keon Herring, Ethan Hillebrand, Melina Leadenham, Jasilyn Mercado, Megan Mossembekker, Ryan Murphy, Brooke Newsome, Brendon Outlaw, Ari Rubin, Mya Scruse, Marty Shirey, Samantha Shoniker, Tyler Smith, Lizbeth Valle-Rangel, Trey Watts, Austin Weinick, Kayla Whitley, Francesca Wild, Shawn Woods

Grade 5: Nicholas Bardsley, Karly Bennett, Alexis Caldwell, Sydney Carpenter, Noah Chuttey, Kamryn Clemons, Jordan DeFlippio, Brooke Geiger, Layla Gianelli, Alicia Gomez, Lesli Gonzalez Chagoyan, Cameron Haywood, Jacob Hilkert, Kyle Hillebrand, Peyton Hoover, Giovanna Juarez, Veronika Kalyuzhna, Jake Kiker, Lauren Kramer, Jacob Kreppeneck, Sean Langlois, Makayla Meeks, Makenna Melchor, Amber Mossembekker, Kayla Myers, Rylee Outlaw, Doan Pham, Camille Sadler, Miklo Sanchez, Emily Sharpe, Valeria Sierra-Rey, Savannah Sineath, McKenzye Smalls, Ethan Smith, Brianna Steed, Abigail Tadeo, Noah Walania, Kenlynn Walker, Abigail Woods

 

East Elementary

Second Nine-Weeks

A Honor Roll

Marisela Cervantes-Fuerte, Emalee Chavez, Lillyann “Sophia” George, Kelis Houston, Tarry Marsh, Jr., Estrella Ordonez Macdonel, Ruth Rodriguez, Melissa Silva Sanchez.

A/B Honor Roll

Haley Adkins, Alexis Aguilar Munguia, Hillary Berman-Flores, Antonio Carmen Torres, Araceli Corro-Alcocer, Bryan Cortez Valle, Carla Cruz-Solis, Valeria Flores Mendez, Mauricio Garcia Juarez, Rocky Hidalgo Lara, Maliq Hood, Arianna Howard, Yoselin Juarez Rojas, Mo-Neka Johnson, Kandi Lopez-Perez, Daily Mayo, Rosalinda Moran Hernandez, Ana Orozco Vasquez, Gabriela Quintana Ocampo, Omarys Rosales Alva, Siarra Thomas, Rachael Vinson, Billy Walker, Jr., Natalie Winiarski.

B Honor Roll

Olga Acosta, Hailey Allen, Malaysia Allen, Dy’Kwon Burch, Francisco Canete-Morales, Giselle Castrejon, Jesus Chavez, Jr., Jalik Foreman, Zevero Hernandez Granados, James Lowery, Daisy Moran Estrada, Jose Mena-Castrejon, Esmeralda Quintana Romero.

SNbS